The Dog Island (Wii) cover art

Wii

The Dog Island

Also known as The Dog Island: Hitotsu no Hana no Monogatari (JP)

Genres
Adventure
North America May 6, 2008 Ubisoft
Europe April 11, 2008 Ubisoft
Japan April 26, 2007 Yuke's Media Creations
The Dog Island (Wii) image The Dog Island (Wii) image The Dog Island (Wii) image

See all 20 pictures →

Member ratings

Top-rated games

6/10 average from 1 member

Staff reviews

The Dog Island review HG exclusive

Some of that innovation should have instead been saved for the different missions you'll attempt. These regularly amount to nothing more than running back through several areas to someplace you've already been—just to sniff out some secret new item—then crossing the map again to…

Jason Venter · May 11, 2008

Reader reviews

No reader has reviewed The Dog Island yet. Yours could be the first.

Write a review

Reviews around the internet

Average 7/10

Scores link to each review where the site still has it. A site's name shows more of its reviews. The average leaves out sites without a numeric score.

More Wii games to consider