Invalid characterset or character set not supported
If I go higher than twenty then I'll start running through movies I liked but don't really consider worthy of a "best of" list. This is based on my personal reaction to the movies, so this list might look inconsistent were I to rate them individually.
20. Watchmen
19. Sin Nombre
18. Ponyo
17. Avatar
16. Drag Me to Hell
15. Zombieland
14. Observe and Report
13. The Road
12. Thirst
11. Coraline
10. Up in the Air
9. Moon
8. The Hurt Locker
7. Up
6. (500) Days of Summer
5. Star Trek
4. World's Greatest Dad
3. District 9
2. Fantastic Mr. Fox
Most recent blog posts from Mike Suskie... | |
Feedback | |
No one has responded to this post yet. |