Invalid characterset or character set not supported
1. Terminator 2: Judgement Day
2. I Am Legend
3. Tron: Legacy
4. Iron Man
5. Terminator: Salvation
6. The Dark Knight
7. The Patriot (2000)
8. Spider-Man 2
9. The Matrix Reloaded
10. The Matrix
Most recent blog posts from Philip Hanan... | |
Feedback | |
CoarseDragon - April 14, 2011 (11:44 AM) Here are a few of my favorites. 1. Excalibur (1981) 2. Untouchables 3. Conan the Barbarian 4. Tombstone 5. True Grit (1969) 6. True Grit (2010) 7. The Rock (1996) 8. Akira (1988) 9. Forbidden Planet (1956) 10. 3:10 to Yuma |
|
joseph_valencia - April 14, 2011 (12:09 PM) My faves, in no particular order: The Dark Knight Star Wars Lucas Inside Moves Silent Movie Short Cuts Up Close Encounters of the Third Kind Halloween The French Connection |
|
Masters - April 14, 2011 (12:15 PM) This is tough. I'll give ten favourites, but in no particular order: Gladiator The Professional Se7en The Shawshank Redemption Troy Wings of the Honneamise Taken Raging Bull Braveheart Castle of Cagliostro |