Invalid characterset or character set not supported
And so, I stumble across my long-forgotten HG blog. For some reason, I'd like to share my Top 10 Video Game Series. So here it is:
10) TimeSplitters
9) Devil May Cry
8) Mega Men
7) Final Fantasy
6) Tekken
5) Prince of Persia
4) Metal Gear Solid
3) Castlevania
2) Super Mario
1) The Legend of Zelda
Gameplay takes precedence; next comes consistency. Of noteworthy mention are: Contra; Splinter Cell; Time Crisis; Resident Evil; Onimusha; 2D Sonic; Klonoa; Kirby; R-Type; Gradius/Parodius; Soul Calibur; SSX; WarioWare; Call of Duty; Phoenix Wright; Streets of Rage; Star Fox; God of War; Metal Slug; Earthworm Jim; Mario Kart; Sly; Warcraft; CD Tomb Raider; Advance Wars; Persona; Metroid. Phew!
Most recent blog posts from Kelvin Tay... | |
Feedback | |
Felix_Arabia - August 22, 2008 (06:44 AM) PANZER DRAGOON!!! You missed Panzer Dragoon! |
|
daff - August 22, 2008 (05:55 PM) I love the inclusion of Timesplitters. One of the few first person shooter series I love. |
|
arkrex - August 23, 2008 (06:20 AM) Panzer Dragoon eh? I haven't had the pleasure to play the Sega Saturn games, so I can't really judge ay. Perhaps the next time I fall ill and happen to have a Saturn right beside me =) |
|
arkrex - August 23, 2008 (06:23 AM) TimeSplitters still is a God-awesome multiplayer experience. And I shudder to think what HD can do for my favourtite battleground: Chinese! I betcha TS4 will somehow incorporate incremental size morphing as a feature. Cos, you know, a tiny-ass monkey should be able to be stomped on, yeah? |